fbpx

Privacy Policy

Data Protection Users and Clients

In compliance with Law 34 / 2002, of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI CE), we inform users of the data of the company that owns this website:

Responsible

-Social Name: Miguel Monzón
-CIF / NIF: N77142587
-Commercial Name: Sensorial Marketing
-Social Address: career of the virgin, Granada
‚ÄďResponsible for Security: [Miguel Monz√≥n] ([Email protected]on.es)

Contact

-Phone: 664 35 47 38
-e-mail: [Email protected]
-Profiles on social networks: Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, LinkedIn, Instagram

Records:

-Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Granada: Entry 1/2009 / 5469,0, newspaper 113, seat 1759, volume 1367, folio 23, with time GR-3783
‚ÄďRegistration of Treatments according to the RGPD: Clients / Suppliers, Mailing Lists, Employees, Personnel Selection, Video Surveillance, Training and Web Users.
-Domain name (website): https://sensorialmarketing.es/

SUBJECT

"Miguel Monzón" (hereinafter "Sensorial Marketing"), responsible for the website, makes this document available to users, with which it intends to comply with the obligations set forth in Law 34/2002, on Company Services Information and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), as well as inform all users of the website regarding the conditions of use thereof.

Any person accessing this site assumes the role of user commitment to the observance and enforcement of the provisions herein, as well as any other law that may apply.

"Sensorial Marketing" reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without there being an obligation to pre-notify or inform users of such obligations, understanding that publication on the website is sufficient.

DATA PROTECTION

"Sensorial Marketing" is deeply committed to complying with the Spanish regulations for the protection of personal data, and guarantees full compliance with the obligations set forth, as well as the implementation of the security measures set forth in art. 9 of Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its Development Regulation, as well as for compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) (EU) 2016/679. In accordance with these regulations, we inform that the use of our website requires that certain personal data be provided to us through registration or contact forms, or by sending emails, and that these will be processed by "Sensorial Marketing" . Sending this personal data constitutes express consent to the treatment thereof, although this consent is revocable. More information in our "Privacy Policy".

INTELLECTUAL, NORMATIVE AND FORUM PROPERTY

The website, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, text and / or graphics are the property of "Sensorial Marketing" or, where appropriate, have a license or express authorization by the authors.

All the contents of the website are duly protected by the intellectual and industrial property regulations, as well as registered in the corresponding public records, and the reproduction or / or publication, in whole or in part, of the website, nor its treatment is not allowed. computer, distribution, dissemination, modification or transformation, without prior written permission.

The designs, logos, text and / or graphics outside of "Sensorial Marketing" and that may appear on the website, belong to their respective owners, being themselves responsible for any possible controversy that may arise regarding them. In any case, "Sensorial Marketing" has express and prior authorization from them. "Sensorial Marketing" recognizes in favor of their owners the corresponding industrial and intellectual property rights, their mere mention or appearance on the website not implying the existence of any rights or responsibilities of the provider over them, nor endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by the same.

"Sensorial Marketing" will ensure compliance with the above conditions, as well as the proper use of the content presented on its web pages, exercising all civil and criminal actions that correspond to it in the event of infringement or non-compliance with these rights by the user.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

These Website Conditions of Use are governed in each and every one of its clauses by Spanish law. The language of writing and interpretation of this legal notice is Spanish. For the resolution of all controversies or issues related to this website or the activities carried out on it, Spanish legislation will apply, to which the parties expressly submit, being competent to resolve all disputes arising or related to its use by the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid.

Privacy Policy

"Sensorial Marketing" informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing, purchasing products or contracting services through its site. Web. In this sense, "Sensorial Marketing" guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720 / 2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the Development of the LOPD, and in the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) (EU) 2016/679.

SECURITY MEASURES

In compliance with current legislation on data protection, users are informed that, in "Sensorial Marketing", technical and organizational measures have been adopted in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned regulations. The personal data that is collected in the forms are subject to treatment, only, by the staff of "Sensorial Marketing" or the Treatment Managers established here. Adequate security measures have been adopted for the data provided and, in addition, all the technical means and measures at its disposal have been installed to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data that we receive. facilitate.

TRUTH OF DATA

The Client or User declares that all the data provided by him are true and correct and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating to "Sensorial Marketing" any modification thereof. The user will be responsible for the veracity of their data and will be solely responsible for any conflicts or litigation that may result from their falsification. It is important that, in order for us to keep personal data up-to-date, the user informs ‚ÄúSensorial Marketing‚ÄĚ whenever there has been any change in them. Otherwise, we cannot answer for its veracity.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

The LOPD and the RGPD grant interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the treatment of their personal data. As long as the user's data is processed by "Sensorial Marketing", they may exercise their rights. For this, the user must go, providing documentation proving their identity (ID or passport), by email to [Email protected] , or by written communication to the address that appears in our legal notice. Said communication must reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the application request, address and supporting data.

The exercise of rights shall be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by an authorized person as authorized legal representative. In such a case, it must provide documentation proving this representation of the person concerned.

The user may request the exercise of the following rights:

Right to request access to personal data.

Right to request its rectification (in case they are incorrect) or deletion.

Right to request the limitation of their treatment, in which case they will only be kept by "Sensorial Marketing" for the exercise or defense of claims.

Right to oppose the treatment: "Sensorial Marketing" will stop processing your data, except that for legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims they must continue to be processed.

Right to data portability: in case you want your data to be processed by another firm, "Sensorial Marketing" will facilitate the portability of your data to the new person in charge.

In the event that consent has been granted for a specific purpose, the user has the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If a user considers that there is a problem with the way "Sensorial Marketing" is handling their data, they can direct their claims to the Security Manager or the corresponding data protection authority, with the Spanish Data Protection Agency being the one indicated. in the case of Spain.

CONSERVATION OF DATA

The disaggregated data will be retained without deletion period. As for the data of Clients, the period of conservation of personal data will vary depending on the service that the Client contracts. In any case, it will be the minimum necessary, being able to be maintained until:

4 years: Law on Infractions and Sanctions in the Social Order (obligations regarding affiliation, registration, cancellation, contribution, payment of wages…); Arts. 66 et seq. General Tax Law (accounting books ...)

5 years: Art. 1964 Civil Code (personal actions without special term)

6 years: Art. 30 Commercial Code (accounting books, invoices ...)

10 years: Art. 25 Law on Prevention of Money Laundering and Financing of Terrorism.

The users of mailing lists or those uploaded by "Sensorial Marketing" to RRSS pages or profiles will remain until the user withdraws consent.

Candidate data (CV), if any: In the event that the candidate is not selected, ‚ÄúMiguel Monz√≥n‚ÄĚ will be able to keep his CV stored for a maximum of two years to incorporate it into future calls, unless the candidate states otherwise.

DATA COLLECTION AND TREATMENT

"Sensorial Marketing" has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending email or by completing the forms included on the website. In this sense, "Sensorial Marketing" will be considered as Responsible for the data collected through the means described above.

In turn, "Sensorial Marketing" informs users that the purpose of the treatment of the data collected includes the attention of requests made by users, the inclusion in the contact agenda, the provision of products or services and the management of the business relationship. The operations, procedures and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered Personal Data Processing.

The "Sensorial Marketing" Website has SSL encryption, which allows the User to securely send their personal data through the website's contact forms.

"Sensorial Marketing" makes available to users a series of telematic mechanisms for the collection and processing of their personal data, for the purposes set out above. The personal data provided electronically, either through email, from the contact forms on this website or online contracts will be used for the commercial and administrative management of the company's clients and users. These data will be processed through servers managed by IONOS, which is also the company that provides email services, and which will be considered the Treatment Manager.

For its part, the mail and name data will be incorporated into a database for sending commercial communications and managing the subscription to the services requested by the client or user, managed through the Mailchimp and Hubspot servers, which will also be considered as the Treatment Manager. You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link you will find in our communications, or by sending a request to exercise your right to the company in charge of the Treatment or to "Sensorial Marketing".

Our automatic answering BOT is made with GOOGLE DialogFlow technology and works on the Messanger website and Facebook, and stores the data that arises from the conversation under the same exposed conditions.

As established by the LSSICE, "Sensorial Marketing" undertakes not to send commercial communications without identifying them as such. For these purposes, the information sent to clients for the maintenance of the existing contractual relationship will not be considered as commercial communication.

In any case, only the precise data will be obtained to be able to perform the contracted service, or to be able to respond appropriately to the request for information made by the user.

Occasionally, personal data will be provided through links to third party websites. In this case, at no time will the "Sensorial Marketing" personnel have access to the personal data that the Client provides to said third parties.

COMMENTS

When visitors leave comments on the web, we collect the data that is displayed in the comments form, as well as the visitor's IP address and the browser's user agent chain to help detect spam.

An anonymous chain created from your email address (also called a hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After the approval of your comment, the image of your profile is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

COOKIES

If you leave a comment on our site you can choose to save your name, email address and web in cookies. This is for your convenience, so you do not have to re-fill your data when you leave another comment. These cookies will last one year.

If you have an account and you connect to this site, we will install a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when the browser is closed.

When you log in, we will also install several cookies to save your login information and your screen display options. Login cookies last two days, and screen option cookies last one year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will last for two weeks. If you leave your account, the login cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the ID of the article that you just edited. Expires after 1 day.

EMBEDDED CONTENT FROM OTHER WEBSITES

Articles on this site may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website. Specifically, we use inlays from YouTube, SlideShare, SoundCloud and Instagram

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that website.

ANALYTICS¬ę" Sensorial Marketing ¬Ľuses the Google Analytics suite to analyze the use that visitors make of our page, with the intention of improving the quality of the service and of knowing our audience. The privacy information of Google Analytics and is found in the links provided.

SOCIAL NETWORKING

"Sensorial Marketing" has a profile on the main social networks on the Internet (Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Youtube), recognizing itself in all cases responsible for the treatment of the data of its followers, fans, subscribers, commentators and other user profiles ( hereinafter, followers) published by "Sensorial Marketing". The treatment that "Miguel Monzón" will carry out with said data within each of the aforementioned networks will be that which the social network allows for corporate profiles.

"Miguel Monzón" may inform his followers, when the law does not prohibit it, by any means that the social network allows about his activities and offers, as well as provide personalized customer service. In no case "Sensorial Marketing" will extract data from social networks, unless the user's consent was expressly and punctually obtained (for example, to carry out a contest).

TREATMENT MANAGERS IN THE UNITED STATES

"Sensorial Marketing" uses IONOS web hosting services, also Mailchimp and Hubspot mail marketing services. In addition, "Sensorial Marketing" makes use of the American social networks Facebook, Twitter and Youtube. The user expressly and unequivocally accepts their consent for the processing of their data and for the international transfer of the same to this service provider.

STAFF PICK

The applicant who sends electronic communications to "Sensorial Marketing", in order to access the Entity's personnel selection processes, authorizes us to analyze the documents submitted (for example, the CV), all content that is directly Accessible through Internet search engines (for example, Google), the profiles that you maintain on professional social networks (for example, LinkedIn), the data obtained in the entrance tests and the information that you reveal in the job interview, with the objective of evaluating your candidacy and being able, where appropriate, to offer you a position. In the event that the candidate is not selected, ‚ÄúFilmosofia‚ÄĚ may keep their CV stored for a maximum of two years, to incorporate it into future calls, unless the candidate states otherwise.

COMMUNICATION OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

"Sensorial Marketing" will not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the legally established cases or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor, and always in accordance with the general conditions approved by the user prior to contracting it. Thus, when contracting our services, the user accepts that some of them may be, totally or partially, subcontracted to other people or companies, who will be considered Treatment Managers, with whom the corresponding confidentiality agreement has been agreed, or adhered to their privacy policies, established in their respective web pages. You also agree that some of the personal data collected be provided to these Treatment Managers, when necessary for the effective performance of the contracted service. The user may refuse the transfer of your data to the Treatment Managers, by written request, by any of the previously mentioned means.

CONFIDENTIALITY

The information provided by the client will, in any case, be considered confidential, without it being used for other purposes than those related to the contracted services or products purchased from "Sensorial Marketing". "Sensorial Marketing" undertakes not to disclose or disclose information about the customer's claims, the reasons for the advice requested or the duration of their relationship with it.

ūü߆ Translate